Results 2010
Falkirk & Dist CS. Open Show 17/01/2010 Judge Mr P. Keenan
1st Open BOB G2
Paisley & Dist. CS. Open Show 09/01/2010 Judge Mr J. Stubbs
1st Open BOB G2
Results 2009
Dublin Ch. Show 28/12/2009 Green Star.
West Lothian CS Open Show 1st Open BOB G4 Judge Mrs A Wilson 05/12/2009
Working & Pastoral Breeds Assoc Of Scotland Ch Show. 3rd out of 9 Limit Judge Mr A Black 08/11/2009
Midland Counties Ch Show 4th out of 18 Limit Judge Mr Derek Smith 22/10/2009
NECDS CH Show 3rd out of 13 Limit Mr Dave Anderson 20/09/2009
Selkirk & Dist CS Open Show 2nd AVWNSC Mrs Anne MacDonald ( Mabrooka ) 13/09/2009
Lothian CC Open Show 3rd Open Mrs H Watkins 12/09/2009
Limerick IR CH Show Open EX IV Mrs A.T.Strande ( Norway ) 20/08/2009
Killarney IR CH Show Open EX II Mr R. Tolson ( IR ) 18/08/2009
Clonmel IR CH Show Open EX IV Mr. B. Owen ( Canada ) 16/08/2009
IKC Dobermann Show IR CH Show Open Graded EX. Mrs V Lucas 15/08/2009
Navan IR CH Show Open EX IV Mr. C. Fynmore 15/08/2009
Working & Pastoral Open Show 2nd Open Jacky Norval 08/08/2009
National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society Ch. Show 2nd Limit- Kathy Boncey 18/07/09
Irish Ladies Kennel Assoc All Breeds Ch Show Graded Ex - Mr J Mc Cartan 05/07/09
Bray & Dist All Breeds Ch.Show graded Ex III - Mrs A Stubbs 04/07/09
Blackpool Champioship Show 2009 4th Limit 19 in class - Barrie Croft 28/06/09
Midland Dobe Club Ireland graded Ex IV - Natalia Fokht Russia 29/05/09
Cumnock & Dist CC 1st BOB Group 3 - Mrs H Fitzgibbon 10/05/09
Land O Burns 1st BOB - Mrs A Robertson 2/05/09
Welks Ch show 4th Limit - Mr T Johnston 25/04/09
West Lothian Cs 1st BOB Group 4 - Mr A Harkness 29/03/09
Irvine and Dist CC 1st BOB Group 4 - Mr Phillipe Martin 21/02/09
Hawick & Dist Cs 1st BOB - Ms S Booth 07/02/09
Kirkintillock, Lenzie & Dist Cs 1st BOB Group1 - Mr I Oliver 24/01/09
Kilmarnock & Dist CC 1st BOB Group2 - Mrs C McLean 03/01/09
Results 2008
Rutherglen CC 1st BOB Group 1 - Mr F White 14/12/08
Land O Burns 1st BOB Group 1 - Mr A Johnston 22/11/08
Midland Dobe Club Ch show 2nd P.Grad - Mrs A Arch 09/11/08
1st PG - Working Breeds of Scotland- Sue Brassington 02/11/08
1st Graduate , East of England Ch show - Mrs Sue Mycroft 17/07/08
NORTHERN IRELAND DOBE CH SHOW 27.09.2008 - 2ND POST GRADUATE - JUDGE MR ROB DOUMA
NECDS CH SHOW 14.09.2008 - 1ST POST GRADUATE - JUDGE MR N HUGHAN
SCOTTISH DOBE CLUB CH SHOW 23.08.2008 2ND GRADUATE - JUDGE MR J HULL
DOBE CLUB OF IRELAND CHAMPION SHOW 16.08.2008 - 2nd OPEN GRADED EXCELLENT - JUDGE MR J HULL [ FRANCE ]
NAVAN CH SHOW IRELAND 16.08 2008 - 2nd OPEN GRADED EXCELLENT - JUDGE MR MAREK LEWANDOWSKI [ POLAND ]
COATBRIDGE, AIRDRIE & DISTRICT. 10.08 2008 - 1ST OPEN - JUDGE MRS W MORRISON
UPPERWARD OF LANARK CC 09 08 2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BOB 2ND WORKING GROUP - JUDGE MR S REILLY
HAMILTON CC 06.08.2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BEST IN SHOW - JUDGE MRS MACDONALD CROSS
EAST OF ENGLAND CH SHOW 17.07 2008 - 1ST GRADUATE - JUDGE MRS S MYCROFT
HAWICK AND DISTRICT CS 06.07.2008 - 1ST GRADUATE - JUDGE MR C. CRANSTON
FALKIRK & DIST CS 29.06.2008 - 1ST LIMIT - JUDGE MR K.R.NEWHOUSE
NE WORKING & PASTORAL 24.05 2008 - 1ST JUNIOR AND BOB - JUDGE MRS D FORREST
LAND O'BURNS C.C. 03.05.2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BOB - JUDGE MRS J BOYD
DRONGAN & DISTRICT CANINE SOCIETY 26.04.2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BOB 1ST WORKING GROUP - JUDGE MRS P TAYLOR
TWEEDMOUTH CS 21.03.2008 - 1ST GRADUATE AND BOB 2ND WKG GROUP - JUDGE MRS FERN SARGEANT
U' OF LANARKSHIRE CC 16.02.2008 - 1ST GRADUATE AND BOB 2ND WKG GROUP - JUDGE MRS M REID
CALEDONIAN CANINE SOCIETY 02.02.2008 - 1ST JUNIOR - JUDGE MR HORSWELL
KIRKINTILLOCK, LENZIE & DISTRICT CANINE CLUB 26.01.2008 - 1ST OPEN AND BOB - JUDGE MRS LIZ ADAMS
Results 2007
LIVINGSTON CANINE SOCIETY 29.12.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MR S.J.POLLOCK
BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JUDGE MR S.J.POLLOK - RUTHERGLEN CANINE CLUB 09.12.2007
BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE PAM MARSTON-POLLOK - LAND O' BURNS CANINE CLUB 24.11.2007
BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MRS ANDERSON - BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - JUDGE MRS MACDONALD CROSS
GALASHIELS CS 07.10.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MR M GIVEN
BELFAST CH SHOW 30.09.2007 - 1ST MINOR PUPPY- JUDGE MRS E DRENNAN
LOTHIAN CS 08.09.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MR K TOWN
U' OF LANARKSHIRE CS11.08.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MRS MACDONALD CROSS
KIRKCALDY & DIST CC 05.08.2007 - BEST WORKING PUPPY - JUDGE MR A. HOPE |